It is one of the most effective essential oils used as an insect repellent and it may also be employed for sedative effects and antimicrobial and antifungal action
and is often used in personal scent combinations and in perfumery
From a cosmetic and skin care application standpoint
Yellow Granules
anti-oxidant
Ashwagandha (Withania somnifera) Root, Cut and Sifted, Premium Harvest, PNW Grown Size:1 lb It is one of thePACIFIC NORTHWEST, USA. Ashwagandha (Withania somnifera) Root, Cut and Sifted, Certified Organic Common names: Indian Ginseng, Poison Gooseberry, Winter Cherry, Samm Al Ferakh Family: Solanaceae Ashwagandha is a perennial shrub that grows 14 30 inches tall, cultivated in dry regions of India and also found in China, Nepal, and Yemen, preferring dry stony soil. Ashwagandha is widely known as a tonic herb, reputed to aid in rebuilding your immune